CLEAR TERMS. ROOM TO GROW.

Know the split before you start.

Bambi’s published management commission is 45% for Starter, 33% for Growth and 27% for Elite, calculated on platform net earnings. There is no upfront management fee, and agreements are month to month. The platform’s charge is separate. Confirm your tier, included services and notice terms in writing before you start.

Reviewed

Starter

45%commission

Below $5K / month

  • $0 upfront management fee
  • Month-to-month agreement
  • 24/7 chat coverage
  • Weekly reporting
Discuss Starter

Elite

27%commission

$25K+ / month

  • $0 upfront management fee
  • Month-to-month agreement
  • 24/7 chat coverage
  • Weekly reporting
Discuss Elite

What does each plan include?

The table below follows the parent site’s published plan comparison, checked on 13 October 2026. Your agreement should resolve any difference between marketing descriptions and the final scope.

Included serviceStarter · 45%Growth · 33%Elite · 27%
Published monthly revenue bandBelow $5,000$5,000–$25,000$25,000+
Account managerSharedDedicatedElite
Chat coverage24/724/7Premium team
Social marketing1 platform3+ platformsAll agreed platforms
Content strategyBasicAdvancedCustom
Weekly reportingStandardDetailedExecutive
Fansly managementNot includedIncludedIncluded
Personal branding packageNot includedNot includedIncluded
Discuss your page

How is commission calculated?

Commission is calculated after the platform’s fee, using the net earnings basis in your agreement. A simple illustration: if your platform net earnings are $1,000 and your rate is 45%, management commission is $450 and you retain $550 before your own expenses and taxes. This is arithmetic, not a forecast.

The parent says platform payouts go to you and management is invoiced monthly. Ask how refunds, chargebacks, discounts and any agreed promotion costs are treated. Keep a copy of that explanation.

Discuss your page

What happens when your revenue changes?

Published tiers move to Growth at $5,000 a month and Elite at $25,000. The parent also refers to 30 days’ notice for plan changes. Confirm the measurement period, whether thresholds use gross or net revenue, and the effective date before relying on a new rate.

Month to month does not replace a written handover process. Agree how notice is given, which invoices remain due and how access and scheduled posts are handled when management ends.

Discuss your page

BEFORE YOUR NEXT MOVE

Let’s clear
a few things up.

All your questions
Is there an application or setup fee?

No. The published offer has no application, onboarding or upfront management fee.

Is agency commission the same as the platform fee?

No. The platform deducts its own charge. Bambi’s commission is calculated on platform net earnings, according to the agreed terms.

Are advertising costs included?

Do not assume that a commission covers paid media, external collaborations or production costs. Request written approval and a budget for any additional spend.

Can I cancel?

Published plans are month to month with no cancellation fee. Ask for the notice, billing and handover details in your agreement.

THE NEXT MOVE IS YOURS.

You bring the ambition.
Let’s build the plan.

A conversation about your page, your boundaries and where you want to go.

Let’s talk about your page

Free application · No obligation · Adults 18+

YOUR NEXT CHAPTER$0 upfront · Discreet applicationApply now